Staff and Board

Kate James

Kate James

Executive Director

Natalie Reiser

Natalie Reiser

Assistant Director

Natalie Fondriest

Natalie Fondriest

Programs + Communications Manager

Mary Steele

Mary Steele

Bookkeeping + Accounting

Nancy Roberts

Nancy Roberts

Photographer

nancyproberts@gmail.com
Charles Gibbs + Bill Maxfield

Charles Gibbs + Bill Maxfield

Preparators

Board, Advisory Council, & Committees

Board of Directors

Holly Harrison, Co-President

Kathleen O’Hara, Co-President

Stanly Black, Vice-President

Kate Kaplan, Secretary

Ann Noyes, Treasurer

Monika Andersson

Kate Chartener

Rachel Claflin

Julia Farwell-Clay

Betsy Gardella

Henry T. Keutmann

Martin Lueck

Susan Roddy

Ramsay Trussell

Jeff Wieand

Mandy Young

 

Advisory Committee

Susie Baldwin

Cathleen Bradley

M.A. Bramhall

Elise Browne

Pamela Callahan

Diana Clymer

Merill Comeau

Laurie Diercks

Molly Eberle

Charles Gibbs

Susan Halby

Radha Jalan

Holly Larner

Bill Maxfield

Peter McGowan

Dinny McIntyre

Andy Newman

George Nick

Linda Painter

Whitfield Painter

Maris Platais

Jo Powell

Gibbs Roddy

Derek E. Till

Elizabeth Valentine

Susan Ware

Carrie Waterman

David Wood

Committees

Kate James, Executive Director and Holly Harrison + Kathleen O’Hara, Co-Presidents are ex officio members of all committees.

Executive Committee

Holly Harrison, Chair

Kathleen O’Hara, Chair

Stan Black

Kate Kaplan

Ann Noyes

Nominating + Governance Committee

Betsy Gardella

Kathleen O’Hara

Ramsay Trussell

 

Personnel Committee

Molly Paul

Ann Noyes

Susan Roddy

Buildings +  Grounds Committee

Stan Black, Chair

Charles Gibbs

Bill Maxfield

Whit Painter

Development Committee

Susan Roddy

Ann Noyes

Natalie Reiser, Staff

Centennial Committee

Ramsay Trussell, Chair

Judy Bramhall, Chair

Sig Roos, Chair

Kate Chartener

Betsy Gardella

Debbie Healy Gilmore

Kate Olney

Susan Roddy

Gibbs Roddy

Natalie Reiser, Staff

 

Investments + Finance

Ann Noyes, Chair

Jane Nelson

Gibbs Roddy

John Tilney

Jeff Wieand

Audit Committee

Julie Lamoreaux, Staff

Mary Steele, Staff

Collections Committee

Henry T. Keutmann, Chair

Dinny McIntyre

Education Committee

Ron Krouk, Chair

Nancy Gruskin

Martha Wakefield

Mandy Young

Natalie Fondriest, Staff

Natalie Reiser, Staff 

Art Committee

Holly Harrison, Chair

Monika Andersson

Elizabeth Awalt

Jane Deering

Kathleen O’Hara