Staff and Board

Kate James

Kate James

Executive Director

Natalie Reiser

Natalie Reiser

Assistant Director

Lisa Pohl

Lisa Pohl

Registrar + Studio Manager

Mary Steele

Mary Steele

Bookkeeping + Accounting

Marissa Coté

Marissa Coté

Programs + Communications Manager

Board, Advisory Council, & Committees

Board of Directors

Jeff Wieand, President

Stanly Black, Vice-President

Holly Harrison, Secretary

Ann Noyes, Treasurer

John Battle

Debbie Healy

Betsy Gardella

Nancy Gruskin

Kate Kaplan

Henry T. Keutmann

Kathleen O’Hara

Susan Roddy

Sharyl Stropkay

Ramsay Trussell

 

Advisory Committee

Susie Baldwin

Cathleen Bradley

M.A. Bramhall

Elise Browne

Pamela Callahan

Diana Clymer

Merill Comeau

Laurie Diercks

Molly Eberle

Charles Gibbs

Susan Halby

Radha Jalan

Holly Larner

Bill Maxfield

Peter McGowan

Dinny McIntyre

Andy Newman

George Nick

Linda Painter

Whitfield Painter

Maris Platais

Jo Powell

Mary Rauscher

Gibbs Roddy

Derek E. Till

Elizabeth Valentine

Susan Ware

Carrie Waterman

David Wood

Committees

Kate James, Executive Director and Jeff Wieand, President are ex officio members of all committees.

Executive Committee

Jeff Wieand, Chair

Stan Black

Holly Harrison

Ann Noyes

Nominating + Governance Committee

Sig Roos

John Battle

Nancy Gruskin

Personnel Committee

Molly Paul

Ann Noyes

Susan Roddy

Buildings +  Grounds Committee

Stan Black, Chair

John Battle

Charles Gibbs

Bill Maxfield

Whit Painter

Development Committee

Susan Roddy

Ann Noyes

Natalie Reiser, Staff

Centennial Committee

Ramsay Trussell, Chair

Judy Bramhall, Chair

Sig Roos, Chair

Kate Chartener

Betsy Gardella

Debbie Healy Gilmore

Susan Roddy

Gibbs Roddy

John Battle

Natalie Reiser, Staff

 

Investments + Finance

Ann Noyes, Chair

Jane Nelson

Gibbs Roddy

John Tilney

Jeff Wieand

Audit Committee

Julie Lamoreaux, Staff

Mary Steele, Staff

Collections Committee

Henry T. Keutmann, Chair

Dinny McIntyre

Education Committee

Nancy Gruskin, Chair

Molly Paul

Art Committee

Holly Harrison, Chair

Monika Andersson

Elizabeth Awalt

Jane Deering

Kathleen O’Hara

Events Committee

Susan Roddy, Chair

Susan Amorello

Judy Bramhall

Deb Drummond

Marsha Gleason

Signe Haas

Lisa Pohl, Staff

Carolyn Letvin

Anne Randall

Carrie Waterman